Monday, May 17, 2010

Blown Away By The Things You Do

"You only live once, but if you work it right, once is enough"

This kid definitely has major talent, seriously. People are starting to compare him to Justin Bieber though. He's like, what, 12 years old? That voice might even make lady gaga herself jealous ;p

I didnt really get my good night sleep yesterday, because Abby woke me up at 3 in the morning, and I was too sleepy at first to realize that I wasnt dreaming. I had to get out of bed and put her back inside her cage. Which reminds me, I still have no idea how she got out of her cage this morning haha. Anyway, today school was alright, celebrated Teacher's Day, and definitely no homework. Well, except for history's work.

Three fahking days left? DAMN MIDTERM *sobsobs*

Monday, May 10, 2010

Laziness Will Cause You Pain

"All life is an experiment, the more experiments you make the better"

So I skipped school today. Mostly because I wanted to study for my midterm considering that there's a lot more to catch up, sigh. I kinda feel bad for ditching school again though. But the guilt wont really last long, so yeah. Lol.
Fik says Im studying too hard these days, but truth to be told, I dont agree so. In fact, I dont think Im studying hard enough. Im like one of the most laziest person on earth, seriously. Haha well okay, maybe not the most.

As you can see, I just recently changed my blog layout since my old black and white layout has become pretty common lately. Do you like it ? Well, I love it ! hehe :) This is just my temporary layout, I'll be using this one for a while.

I need to go feed Abby, byeee.

Saturday, May 8, 2010

There Is Always Hope

"Just because everything is different doesnt mean anything has changed"

Went out with my mum and birthday girl last night. Met my older sister and her hubby at Tropicana City, ate lunch and rushed to One Utama. We got there right on time to watch Iron Man 2. And let me tell you this, it was surely worth watching.

I think I'll stay home today. My sister went out a few hours ago to find a job. So its just me and my schoolbooks, plus the telly and Abby just to keep me company :)

Friday, May 7, 2010

Zaba - Ey - What ?

"Fun is a good thing but only when it spoils nothing better"

Oh joyful joyfull, its already friday ! :D who doesnt love fridays ? You'll have a week of exhaustion behind you and the whole weekend to look forward to. So yeah you gotta love that. Though some unlucky people works on weekends. And Ive got tons of homework and a lot of studying to do for my midterm. Not to mention, its my sister's birthday today. Havent figured out where to go yet later.

School was okay as usual despite the fact that I have completely embarrassed myself today in history class. That kinda explains my weird post title. But hey, I did make the so-not-friendly teacher laugh, didnt I ? Thats definitely something that we dont see everyday.

I am so proud of myself, HAHAHA. Okay lame. Bye.