Sunday, July 25, 2010

Nurul Khairiahtul Afiqah

Happy Birthday Yaya ! :)
Take care & be strong okay boo, love yous


Make It Remarkable


Damn, I miss blogging :/ So, whats up blog readers? My life has been going quite well. Currently having some extra personal class once a week with my chemistry teacher, Miss Wong. And who ever expected that I would be a prefect ? LOL. I never thought in a million years that I would decide to become a school prefect either. But its a good thing though. So far, me, Iefa, Farah, Iqa and ze others is getting a hang of things.
I guess being a prefect isn't that lame or boring as I thought it would be , and definitely not that hard after all.

Im glad that Fika is finally back ! :) Hehe. Only god knows how much I miss that girl. Its been weeks since she arrived back in Malaysia, but haven't got the chance to spend that much time with her yet. She's been busy with her family, her new school and stuff. And I've been busy too.
So the only time that we actually get to chill and talk is after school. But its all good. 9 years and still counting baby.


Sunday, July 11, 2010

So Fricking Bad


" Oh every time I close my eyes
I see my name in shining lights
A different city every night oh
I swear the world better prepare
For when I’m a billionaire "

Phew. Whaaat a day. Everything was pretty much a last minute planning. Went to Cheer Comp with Eja after I found out that practice was postponed. Dad sent us (including my brother) to the train station. My brother was walking really fast, so eager to meet up with his friends I guess, which is actually my friends back when I was in primary school. Wookay. Anyway, things didnt really turn out as I planned, not even close. Im just glad that Eja was with me the whole time. Sorry for not keeping my mouth shut though, LMFAO.

Ate lunch at KLCC. Went to the bookstore, Kinokuniya baby. Thought of buying some new books because I've been reading the same old damn books that I have at home over and over again. Too bad, Im broke. Well.. almost broke. Tsk. Eja bought this two books by Rachel Vail, and I love her so much for letting me borrow one of the book k, hihi :p Walk walk walk and we got ourselves back home early. So bored and yeah, exhausted. If you ever thought of walking all the way from Masjid Jamek to KLCC on a really super hot sunny day. DONT. Aint a good idea k. Who knows what got into my brother's tiny little head of his just now. Ish ish.

Boys and Girls, the night has comeeee. Spain vs Netherlands. So whaaddup, who's side are you in? Spain? Netherlands? Spain? Netherlands? Spain? Netherlands? Oh shut up already. I dont even watch football, duh :) Imma spend my night reading Gorgeous, so goodnight

Friday, July 9, 2010

Next To Mine Oh Mine

"People haven’t always been there for me, but music always has"



I've been uber unproductive today, sigh. Missed school. Slept like a baby. Woke up. Fed Abby. Tried to get back to sleep, yet major fail. There's this new owner who bought my next door neighbor's ugly house, so its currently under renovation and shit. Their making a lot of an awful noise, banging here and there all day long which explains why I cant get back to sleep. Felt like banging my own head on the wall already k, heh. I guess I just have to deal with it for the next few months. Dai dai dai.

Need to buy new earrings and watch Eclipse pronto baby ! :o

Friday, July 2, 2010

Brick By Awesome Brick

"A friend can tell you things you don’t want to tell yourself"

So I just got back home a few minutes ago. Finally met my Eryn, Yaya and Aqim after a very long long time. They picked me up at my place around 4. Went to Wangsa Walk since that was the only-closest-unboring-place around here that I know. First stop, zeee karaoke. No doubt that Eryn's voice is DAA-BOMB baby, I had no idea that she could sing. Daaaamn, you go girl ! :D We had lunch at Popeyes, and Aqim sent me back home. Thxboy.

Anyway, Im just glad that I got to spend time with them again eventho it was just for a short while. They were definitely worth spending time with :) Imma see ze three of you SOON okay